Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
3 EVENTS
HS Boys Basketball: Section 7AAA Quarterfinals - #7 Princeton vs. #2 Hermantown - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Basketball
MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Tri City Icehawks vs. Wooster Oilers (Game 1)
Hockey
MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - St. Louis Frontenacs vs. Illiana Blackbirds (Game 1)
Hockey
MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Tri City Icehawks vs. Wooster Oilers (Game 1)
Hockey
MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - St. Louis Frontenacs vs. Illiana Blackbirds (Game 1)
Hockey
Collaspe
Top Stories

Section Semifinal Super Saturday

20 of 26 MSHSL Boys Hockey Section Semifinals on MSBN
02/21/2015
Pirates Look to Loot WIAA Sectionals
02/20/2015
2015 Girls State Hockey Tournament
02/17/2015
Skippers Host the Eagles in UNRL Super Series
02/05/2015
Pioneers and Bears Battle on MSBN Tonight
01/31/2015
MSBN Broadcast Highlights
MSBN Players of the Game
MSBN Rankings
MSBN Affliliate/Partner Spotlight
MSBN "Greatest Games" Collection
MSBN Blogs

What HS playoff are you most excited about?


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Feb 27 6:45 pm woosteroilers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Tri City Icehawks vs. Wooster Oilers (Game 1)
Feb 27 6:45 pm 923WRLSFM HS Girls Hockey: Sectional 1 Regional Championship - St. Croix Valley vs. Hayward Co-op - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Feb 27 7:00 pm MSBNchannel7 HS Boys Hockey WIAA Sectional Final: Appleton United vs. Bay Port - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 27 7:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division III Regional Playoffs - Menomonie vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 27 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division III Regional Playoffs - Northwestern vs. Barron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 27 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division IV Regional Playoffs - Webster vs. Cameron - AUDIO (The Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 27 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: WIAA Division V Regional Playoffs - Siren vs. Frederic - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 27 7:00 pm AM1300WQPM HS Boys Basketball: Section 7AAA Quarterfinals - #7 Princeton vs. #2 Hermantown - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 27 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Basketball: Waconia vs. Holy Family Catholic - MSBN VIDEO
Feb 27 7:00 pm MSBNchannel8 HS Girls Basketball Regional: Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Bay Port - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 27 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Girls Basketball: Andover at Elk River -AUDIO (BOB 106.1)
Feb 27 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 7AAA Boys Basketball Quarterfinals: Hibbing at Chisago Lakes
Feb 27 7:00 pm MSBNchannel9 HS Boys Hockey: Section 4AA Final - #3 Stillwater Area vs. #1 Hill-Murray School - MSBN AUDIO (UNRL Super Series)
Feb 27 7:00 pm maplegroveenergy MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Hudson Crusaders vs. Maple Grove Energy (Game 2)
Feb 27 7:00 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Minnesota Owls vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 1)
Feb 27 7:15 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Pierz - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 27 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Marquette Royales vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 1)
Feb 27 7:30 pm MSBNchannel6 HS Boys Hockey: Section 4A Finals - #2 St. Paul Academy and Summit School vs. #1 Mahtomedi - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 27 8:00 pm illianablackbirds MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - St. Louis Frontenacs vs. Illiana Blackbirds (Game 1)
Feb 27 8:30 pm forestlakelakers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Steele County Blades vs. Forest Lake Lakers (Game 1)
Feb 28 2:00 pm 1061bobfm Section 8AAAA Boys Basketball Semifinals: #4 Elk RIver vs #1 St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (BOB 106.1)
Feb 28 2:20 pm illianablackbirds MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - St. Louis Frontenacs vs. Illiana Blackbirds (Game 2)
Feb 28 2:30 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Basketball: Section 3AAAA Semifinals - #5 Rosemount vs. #1 Apple Valley - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 28 4:00 pm 1061bobfm Section 8AAAA Boys Basketball Semifinals: #3 Rogers vs #2 Moorhead
Feb 28 4:00 pm ironwoodyoopers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Dells Ducks vs. Ironwood Yoopers (Game 2)
Feb 28 4:15 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Boys Basketball: Section 3AAAA Semifinals - #3 East Ridge vs. #2 Cretin-Derham Hall - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 28 6:45 pm woosteroilers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Tri City Icehawks vs. Wooster Oilers (Game 2)
Feb 28 7:00 pm steelecountyblades MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Forest Lake Lakers vs. Steele County Blades (Game 2)
Feb 28 7:30 pm minnesotaowls MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Rochester Ice Hawks vs. Minnesota Owls (Game 2)
Feb 28 7:30 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Marquette Royales vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 2)
Mar 1 12:00 pm illianablackbirds MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - St. Louis Frontenacs vs. Illiana Blackbirds (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 1:45 pm woosteroilers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Tri City Icehawks vs. Wooster Oilers (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 5:00 pm dellsducks MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Ironwood Yoopers vs. Dells Ducks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 5:30 pm rochestericehawks MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Minnesota Owls vs. Rochester Ice Hawks (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 7:00 pm wisconsinrapidsriverkings MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Marquette Royales vs. Wisconsin Rapids Riverkings (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 7:00 pm hudsoncrusaders MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Maple Grove Energy vs. Hudson Crusaders (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Mar 1 7:30 pm forestlakelakers MNJHL Hockey: First Round Playoff - Steele County Blades vs. Forest Lake Lakers (Game 3 - If Necessary)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: