MSBN Coverage: 13456 Events Covered, 736 Different Venues Across The Midwest
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
There are currently no live audio broadcasts.
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe

MSBN - Technical Support Info for New MSBN Sports Network
Back to News

Technical Support Info for New MSBN Sports Network

Updated: 11/01/2013 11:46 am
We apologize for any technical issues that you may have while using the new MSBN Sports Network website.

It appears that outdated versions of Internet Explorer seem to have the most common troubles. If this is the case for you, please try downloading the newest addition of Internet Explorer from your service provider. You may also try using other browsers like Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

We want everyone to enjoy our coverage of various sports and programming and do not want to exclude anyone from the broadcasts. If you are having troubles accessing games after you have taken these steps, please feel free to email Steve Pesek, Director of Communications, at spesek@MSBNsports.net.

Thank you very much for your support of amateur athletics on the MSBN Sports Network. Best of luck to your favorite team in competition this weekend! If you are just a fan of sports or MSBN in general, we thank you for your support of our network!
 
Regards,
 
MSBN Sports Network Staff

Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Feb 15 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Benson vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 5:45 pm TheFox991FM HS Girls Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (Fox 99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 16 6:00 pm AM1660KQWB HS Boys Hockey: Section 8AA Quarterfinal - #7 Buffalo vs. #2 Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 16 7:00 pm MSBNchannel18 HS Boys Hockey: Section 8AA Quarterfinals - #5 Roseau vs. #4 St. Michael-Albertville - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
Feb 16 7:00 pm 1061bobfm Section 8AA Boys Hockey: Roseau at St Michael/Albertville -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network -106.1/107.5)
Feb 16 7:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Boys Hockey: Section 7AA Quarterfinals: #6 Forest Lake vs #3 Elk River/Zimmerman - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9 FM)
Feb 16 7:15 pm AM1300WQPM HS Girls Basketball: Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti - AUDIO (AM-1300 WQPM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Amery vs. Osceola - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 16 7:30 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Boys Basketball: Bemidji vs. Little Falls - AUDIO - (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: BOLD vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 16 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Girls Basketball: Rush City vs. Mora - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 16 7:45 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Menomonie vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 17 11:00 am LakeCountryKQ92 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - Northfield vs. #2 Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Feb 17 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - Alexandria Area vs. #3 St. Paul United - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - Luverne vs. #1 The Blake School - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 17 7:00 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Women's Basketball: Concordia College-Moorhead vs. St. Catherine University - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 17 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Quarterfinals - #5 New Prague vs. #4 Proctor/Hermantown - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - Eastview vs. #2 Edina - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 1:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - Forest Lake vs. #3 Eden Prairie - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9 FM)
Feb 18 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - Sartell-Sauk Rapids vs. #1 Hill-Murray School - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 18 6:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Boys Hockey: Section 5AA Quarterfinals - #5 Spring Lake Park vs. #4 Maple Grove - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9 FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Spooner vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 18 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Hayward vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Girls Basketball: Amery vs. New Richmond - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 18 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Boys Basketball: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm AM1660KQWB HS Girls Basketball: St. Cloud Tech vs. Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 18 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Boys Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. Melrose - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Boys Basketball: Mora vs. Pine City - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Feb 18 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Osakis - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 18 8:00 pm WLKX959FM HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Quarterfinals - #5 Lakeville South vs. #4 Maple Grove - AUDIO (WLKX 95.9 FM)
Feb 19 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 1:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 5:45 pm Mix105FunFM HS Girls Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 6:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 19 7:00 pm 1061bobfm HS Boys Basketball: Osseo at Maple Grove -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1/107.5 FM)
Feb 19 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Siren vs. Luck - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 19 7:15 pm wlkx959fm HS Boys Basketball: Roseville at Forest Lake -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 19 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Pierz vs. Holdingford - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 19 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Boys Basketball: Browerville/Eagle Valley vs. Swanville - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
Feb 19 8:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Semifinals - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 9:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 11:00 am MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State 3rd Place - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 1:00 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Men's Basketball: Macalester College vs. Concordia College-Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 20 3:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Superior vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 20 3:00 pm AM1660KQWB MIAC Women's Basketball: Macalester College vs. Concordia College-Moorhead - AUDIO (AM-1660 KQWB)
Feb 20 3:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Boys Hockey Semifinals: -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 95.9 FM)
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class A State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 4:00 pm MSBNchannel12 HS Girls Basketball: Alexandria vs. Little Falls - AUDIO (92.1 WYRQ-FM)
Feb 20 6:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Minnewaska Area vs. West Central Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 20 7:00 pm MSBNchannel1 HS Girls Hockey: 2016 Class AA State Championship - TBD vs. TBD - MSBN AUDIO
Feb 20 7:00 pm wlkx959fm Section 5AA Boys Hockey Semifinals: -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network -95.9 FM)
Feb 20 7:00 pm msbnchannel11 HS Boys Hockey: St Michael/Albertville at Anoka -AUDIO (BOB FM Sports Network - 106.1 HD2)
Feb 22 7:15 pm TheFox991FM HS Boys Basketball: Turtle Lake vs. Cumberland - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Feb 22 7:30 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Boys Basketball: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Feb 23 7:30 pm msbnchannel14 HS Girls Basketball: Staples Motley vs. Pierz - AUDIO - (94.1 KFML-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Mix105FunFM HS Boys Basketball: Luck vs. Frederic - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm AM1240WJMC HS Boys Basketball: Rice Lake vs. Eau Claire Memorial - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Feb 25 7:15 pm 961WJMCFM HS Boys Basketball: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Barron - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Feb 25 7:15 pm Star977WAQE HS Boys Basketball: Cumberland vs. Spooner - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Feb 25 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Girls Basketball: Osakis vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Feb 26 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Girls Basketball: Upsala vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (Hot Rod 99.7 KXDL)
MSBN Story
Leagues
Broadcasters
Contact Us
Text Alerts
Jobs
Advertise With Us
Radio Stations
Partners
Sponsors
MSBN Store
MSBN Publicity
FAQ
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: