MSBN Coverage: 15326 Events Covered, 736 Different Venues Across The Midwest
Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
1 EVENT
HS Baseball: Rush City vs Grantsburg AUDIO (Pine Hits 106.5 WCMP)
Baseball
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe
MSBN - MSBN Coverage

MSBN Coverage

 

Alexandria
Apple Valley
Andover
Anoka
Blaine
Bloomington
Brainerd
Breck School
Burnsville
Centennial
Chaska
Duluth Denfeld
Eagan
East Ridge
Eastview
Eden Prarie
Edina
Farmington
Forest Lake
Glyndon
Hastings
Henry Sibley
Hill-Murray
Hopkins
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Mounds View
North St. Paul
Owatonna
Osakis
Park of Cottage Grove
Richfield
Robbinsdale-Armstrong
Rochester Mayo
Roseau
Rosemount
Roseville 
Saint Thomas Academy
Sauk Rapids
Shakopee
Simley
South Saint Paul
Staples
Stillwater
St. Cloud Apollo
St. Cloud Tech
Tartan
Thief River Falls
Warroad
Wayzata
Woodbury
Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
Bethel College, St. Paul Mn
Carleton College, Northfield, MN
Central University, Pella, IA
Griffin Stadium, St. Paul, MN
Hamline University, St. Paul, MN 
Hart Athletic Complex, Manson, IA
HHH Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
St. Cloud State U., St. Cloud, MN
Loras University, Dubuque, IA
Macalaster College, Minneapolis, MN
Minot State, Minot ND
Sea Foam Stadium, St. Paul MN.
St. John's University, Collegeville, MN
St. Olaf University, Northfield, MN
U of Northern Iowa, Cedar Rapids IA
U of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN
Basketball (53)
 
Anoka
Academy of Holy Angels
Alexandria
Apple Valley
Benilde St. Magaret
Breck
Buffalo
Bloomington Jefferson
Burnsville 
Chaska
Cretin Derham Hall
Duluth East
Eagan 
Eastview
Eden Prarie
Elk River
Fargo North
Fargo South
Fergus Falls
Forest Lake
Hastings
Henry Sibley
Hopkins - Lindberg Center
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Minnetonka
Minneapolis Patrick Henry
Minnehaha Academy
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Prior Lake
Robbinsdale Cooper
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rosemount
Stillwater
St. Paul Arlington
St. Cloud Tech
Saint Thomas Academy
Tartan

Woodbury
King Arena, Wheaton, IL
Elmen Center, Souix Falls SD
Concordia College, St. Paul, MN
Mariucci Arena, Minneapolis, MN
Macallister College, St. Paul MN
Bethel College, St. Paul MN  
Mayo Civic Center, Rochester, MN
Sports Pavillion, Minneapolis MN
St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
Target Center, Minneapolis, MN
U of St. Thomas, St. Paul, MN
U of Northern Iowa,Cedar Rapids IA
Williams Arena,  Minneapolis MN
 
Volleyball (10)
 
Shakopee
Fergus Falls
Channhassen
Lakeville North
Thief River Falls
Cretin Derham Hall
Eagan
U of St. Thomas, St. Paul MN
Concordia College, St. Paul MN
Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul MN
 
Wrestling (15)
 
East Ridge
Forest Lake
Kenyon Wannamingo
St. Michael Albertville
Foley
Simley
Henry Sibley
RCTC Fieldhouse, Rochester MN
St. Thomas Academy
Osseo
Champlin Park
Sibley East
Coon Rapids
South St. Paul
Anoka
 
Cross-Country (1)
 
Como Golf Course, St. Paul, MN
 
Soccer (2)
 
Augsburg College, Minneapolis, MN
STA,  Mendota Heights, MN
 
Softball (1)
 
South Campus Field (UST), St. Paul MN  
 
Swimming (1) 
 
O'Shaugnessy Hall (UST) St. Paul Mn. 
 
 
 
 
 
Hockey (58)

Aldrich Arena, Maplewood, MN
Baudette Arena, Baudette, MN
B.I.G., Bloomington, MN
Bemidji Community Arena, Bemidji MN
Braemar Arena, Edina, MN
Brainerd Civic Center, Brainerd, MN
Breck School Anderson Arena, Golden Valley, MN
Brooklyn Park Activity Center, Brooklyn Park, MN
Bronco Arena, International Falls Mn.
Buffalo Civic Center, Buffalo, MN
Centennial Ice Arena, Circle Pines, MN
Chisago Lakes Ice Arena, Lindstrom, MN
Crookston Civic Arena, Crookston, MN
Dave Torrey Arena, St. Cloud MN
Dave Johnson Arena, Isanti MN
Dave Thaler Sports Center, Mound MN
DECC, Duluth, MN
Drake Arena, St. Paul, MN
Eagan Civic Arena, Eagan, MN
EGF Civic Center, East Grand Forks, MN
FLAAA Arena,  Forest Lake Mn.
Fogerty Arena, Blaine, MN
Graham Arena, Rochester, MN
Heritage Arena, Duluth Mn.
Hopkins Pavilion, Hopkins, MN
Huck Olson Ice Arena, Thief River Falls MN
Ice Forum at Champlin, Champlin Park, MN
IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids Mn.
John GLas Feildhouse, Bemidji MN
Mariucci Arena, U of M
Mars Lakeview Arena, Duluth, MN
Memorial Arena, Roseau, MN
Minnesota Made, Edina MN
Moorhead Sports Center, Moorhead, MN
Moorhead Youth Hocket Arena, Moorhead MN
National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, MN
New Hope Arena, New Hope Mn.
Northwest Sports Center, Spponer WI
Nymore Arena, Bemidji, MN
Orono Ice Arena, Long Lake, MN
Pagel Ice Arena, Minnetonka, MN
Parade Ice Gardens, Minneapolis, MN
Plymouth Ice Arena, Plymouth, MN
Purpur Arena, Grand Forks, ND
Ralph Englestad Arena, Grand Forks, ND
Ralph Englestad Arena, Thief River Falls, MN
Rams Sports Center, Roseau, MN
Richfield Ice Arena, Richfield Mn.
Roseville Ice Arena, Roseville, MN
Shattuck-St. Mary's, Fairbult, MN
SLPCC, St. Louis Park MN
St. Cloud MAC, St. Cloud, MN
St. Croix Rec Center, Stillwater, MN
St. Paul Colliseum, St. Paul, MN
St. Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Hts., MN
The Gardens, Warroad, MN
Vets Memorial Community Center, IGH, MN
Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul, MN
 
 
Baseball (36)

Athletic Park, Red Wing, MN
Athletic Park, Wausaw, WI
C. O. Brown Stadium, Battle Creek, MI
Carson Park, Eau Claire, WI
Cohen Stadium, El Paso, TX
Copeland Park, LaCrosse, WI
Dick Putz Field, St. Cloud, MN
Fairground Stadium, Shreveport, LA
Franklin Rogers Park, Mankato, MN
H.H.H. Metrodome, Minneapolis, MN
Haymarket Park, Lincoln, NE
Jack Ruhr Field, Miesville, MN
Joannes Stadium, Green Bay, WI
Lagrave Field, Fort Worth, TX
Lewis and Clark Park, Souix City, IA
Mayo Park, Rochester, MN
Memorial Stadium, Waterloo, IA
Midway Stadium, St. Paul, MN
Knute Nelson Memorial, Alexandria, MN
Pelican Park, Pensacola, FL
Port Arthur Stadium, Thunder Bay, ON
QuikTrip Park, Grand Prairie, TX
Schumacher Park, Forest Lake, MN
Siebert Field, U of M
Stewart C. Mills, Brainerd, MN
The Bird Cage, Souix Falls, SD
Wade Stadium, Duluth, MN
Warner Park, Madison, WI
Woodbury HS, Woodbury MN
Veterans Field, Minnetonka, MN
McGuire Field, South St. Paul, MN
Stukel Field, Warroad, MN
Koch Diamond, St. Paul, MN
North Campus Field (UST), St. Paul, MN
Lawrence Dumont Stadi

Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Apr 27 5:00 pm AM1410KRWB HS Softball: Roseau at Warroad AUDIO (1410AM KRWB)
Apr 27 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau at Warroad - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
Apr 28 7:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Baseball: Roseau at Perham - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 2 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau vs. Sacred Heart - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 4 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau vs. Warroad - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 5 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau vs. Red Lake County Central - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 9 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau at East Grand Forks - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 11 6:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Softball: Roseau at Cromwell-Wright - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 12 5:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Baseball: Roseau vs. TBD - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 16 4:30 pm WiLD102FM HS Baseball: Roseau at Thief River Falls - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
May 19 4:00 pm WiLD102FM HS Baseball: Roseau at TBD - AUDIO (102.1 KCAJ-FM)
MSBN Story
Leagues
Broadcasters
Contact Us
Text Alerts
Jobs
Advertise With Us
Radio Stations
Partners
Sponsors
MSBN Store
MSBN Publicity
FAQ